CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

We are kindly requesting you to read carefully of the below given Clarification Text on Protection of Personal Data and learn about our purpose of processing your personal data and your associated rights within this scope.

a) Data Controller

Your personal data shall be processed by Hello Group İnternet Hizmetleri Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Company”), as a Data Controller, according to the below explained scope, pursuant to Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”).

b) Purpose of processing personal data

Your Personal Data shall be processed in limited manner by our Company for the purpose of filling in the Reservation Request Form and return to you regarding your requests.

c) Method and legal reasons for collecting personal data

The personal data to be collected from you shall be automatically processed on an electronic environment by basing on the legal ground as specified in Article 5 of the KVKK by our Company.

d) Personal Data Categories and Types

Within the scope of the Reservation Request Form, the below-mentioned personal data shall be obtained from you:

  • Identity Information: Name-Surname
  • Contact Information: E-Mail Address and phone number
  • Information to be provided from the Message Box

e) Transferring Personal Data

Your personal data as specified in (d) sub-clause of this Clarification Text shall be transferred by our Company to our Global head office, our shareholders, associates and subsidiaries, suppliers, group companies, authorized public institutions and organization residing within country, in line with accomplishment of the purposes as specified in (b) sub-clause and with a limited manner for the data processing conditions as specified in Article 8 of KVKK and purposes of specified above.

f) Your rights concerning protection of personal data as a data subject

You may communicate your requests in writing, regarding the rights of data subject regulated by Article 11 of the KVKK according to the Communiqué on Application Methods and Principles to the Data Controller to the below given address of our Company: Örnek Mah. Ercüment Batanay Sok. Dumankaya İkon A3 Blok No:14/C/94 Ataşehir İstanbul or by e-mail on https://www.hellovillam.com/iletisim